NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, FINALS, day 3

Posted in Swimming

 

logo-swimaus  

 

Swimming Australia: January 22, 2018: NSW STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre, FINALS, day 3

MEN

50m freestyle James Roberts (Somerset) 22.04 James Magnussen (Ravenswood) 22.46 Will Stockwell (Chandler) 22.78

100m backstroke Ben Treffers (Somerset) 54.61 Bradley Woodward (Mingara) 54.93 Leon Macallister (Carlile) 55.77

200m breaststroke Matthew Wilson (SOPAC) 2:11.57 Ikuma Osaki (Japan) 2:11.71 Zac Stubblety-Cook (West Brisbane) 2:12.03

100m butterfly Yuya Sakamoto (Japan) 53.15 Edward Marks (Carlile) 53.20 Matthew Temple (Nunawading) 53.75

1500m freestyle Gregorio Paltrinieri (Italy) 15:13.14 Tatsuki Shoike (Japan) 15:16.64 Jack McLoughlin (Chandler) 15:25.53

400m individual medley Callum Sherrington (Carlile) 4:23.86 Jared Gilliland (Brisbane Grammar) 4:23.92 Masayuki Otake (Japan) 4:24.66

 

Multi-Class

100m breaststroke Blake Cochrane (USC Spartans) 1:20.23 Darcy Gilson (Singleton) 1:14.04 Timothy Hodge (Auburn)1:18.29

100m freestyle Simone Barlaam (Castle Hill RSL) 56.39 Matthew Levy (North Sydney) 1:03.28 Timothy Hodge (Auburn) 58.93

 

WOMEN

200m freestyle Cate Campbell (Chandler) 1:58.86 Madi Wilson (Bond) 1:58.95 Mikkayla Sheridan (USC Spartans) 1:58.98

50m breaststroke Jessica Hansen (Nunawading) 30.85 Jessica Eriksson (Sweden) 31.86 Taylor McKeown (USC Spartans) 32.19

50m backstroke Minna Atherton (Brisbane Grammar) 28.27 Hayley Baker (Melbourne Vicentre) 28.39 Sian Whittaker (Melbourne Vicentre) 28.73

200m butterfly Laura Taylor (TSS Aquatics) 2:08.11 Emma McKeon (Griffith University) 2:08.32 Sachi Mochida (Japan) 2:09.42

200m individual medley Taylor McKeown (USC Spartans) 2:13.75 Anna Shinno (Japan) 2:14.51 Koti Ngawati (Melbourne Vicentre) 2:15.90

 

Multi-Class
100m freestyle Ellie Cole (USC Spartans) 1:04.30 Emily Beecroft (Traralgon) 1:06.82 Jasmine Greenwood (Bay and Basin) 1:05.49

100m breaststroke Madeleine Scott (Nunawading) 1:21.21 Jasmine Greenwood (Bay and Basin) 1:22.81 Ashley Van Rijswijk (Tumut) 1:29.60

#AustraliaSwims

Issued on behalf of Swimming Australia by
Ian Hanson| Media Manager

Hanson Media Group

Ian Hanson| Media Manager Triathlon Australia Managing Director
Hanson Media Group | P O Box 299 | West Burleigh Qld 4219
Phone: +61 7 5522 5556 | Mobile 0407 385 160 | Fax: +61 7 5522 5557 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  | www.hansonsportsmedia.com.au