Australian Masters Surf Lifesaving Championships at North Kirra, Masters, Day One:

slsa logo 2014Surf Life Saving Australia, March 27, 2017Australian Masters Surf Lifesaving Championships at North Kirra, Masters, Day One:

MEN

30-34 years

Surf E Whiteman (Redhead) S Beinke (Grange) G Coltman (North Curl Curl). Board B  Bolewski (Wanda) R  Holman (GrangeAyre (Redhead). Ski S Blizzard (Burnie) J Lakeland (Burnie) S Ryan (Half Moon Bay). Ironman E Whiteman (Redhead) L Collopy (Seacliff) G Coltman (North Curl Curl). Rescue tube S Beinke (Grange) E Whiteman (Redhead) R Holman (Grange). Board rescue Grange Redhead Seacliff.

35-39 years

Surf S Nothling (Bondi) M Bush (Currumbin) A Ireland (Mollymook). Board P Bernard (Stockton) J Dwyer (Cooks Hill) J Locke (North Burleigh). Ski D Little (Redhead) M Georgaris (Wanda) G Armstrong (Collaroy). Ironman J Meyer (North Burleigh) J Lalanne (Mount Maunganui) P Buttel (Wanda). Rescue tube A Ireland (Mollymook) S Nothling (Bondi) M Bush (Currumbin). Board rescue Wollongong City Northcliffe North Burleigh.

40-44 years

Surf M Gibbs (Manly) A Keegan (Maroochydore) A Dalton (North Bondi). Board S Seddon (Half Moon Bay) J Gordon (Surfers Paradise) T Roberts (Stockton). Ski G Jones (Avoca Beach) S Spencer (North Burleigh) P Tatham (North Bondi). Ironman M Gibbs (Manly) A Dalton (North Bondi) J Gordon (Surfers Paradise). Rescue tube T Brannock (Wanda) T Read (Fairhaven) C Dixon (Noosa Heads). Board rescue Manly Maroochydore North Bondi.

Paul-Lemmon-10-aussies-2017

45-49 years

Surf P Lemmon (Terrigal) D Jones (Bondi) S Storry (North Bondi). Board G Cox (Palm Beach QLD) B Dowker (Currumbin) P Lemmon (Terrigal). Ski M Kenny (Alexandra Headland) J Prior (Alexandra Headland) M Locke (North Bondi). Ironman P Lemmon (Terrigal) G Cox (Palm Beach QLD) S Allen (Wanda). Rescue tube P Lemmon (Terrigal) B Dowker (Currumbin) S Allen (Wanda). Board rescue Currumbin Freshwater Byron Bay.

50-54 years

Surf J De Mestre (Freshwater) S Thomson (North Bondi) C Chapman (Surfers Paradise). Board C Maynard (Currumbin) S Thomson (North Bondi) P Davis (Brunswick). Ski J Lishman (North Cottesloe) G Kenny (Alexandra Headland) J Lemarseny (Alexandra Headland). Ironman G Kenny (Alexandra Headland) C Chapman (Surfers Paradise) S Thomson (North Bondi). Rescue tube W Jones (Scarboro) C Gately (Coogee) A de Vries (Freshwater). Board rescue Freshwater Alexandra Headland North Cottesloe.

55-59 years

Surf G Lawrence (Byron Bay) S Meares (Newport) S Fry (Northcliffe). Board G Hill (Northcliffe) N Carroll (Newport) C Iredale (Wanda). Ski A Boyce (Redhead) A Orwin (Half Moon Bay) W Strachan (Ocean Grove). Ironman N Kolkka (Northcliffe) G Hill (Northcliffe) A Lemarseny (Noosa Heads). Rescue tube S Fry (Northcliffe) A Lanyon (Henley) F Christian (Point Leo). Board rescue Northcliffe Byron Bay Newport.

60-64 years

Surf G Simpson (West Beach) T Curran (North Avoca) K Denton (Dicky Beach). Board G Simpson (West Beach) T Curran (North Avoca) K Denton (Dicky Beach). Ski C Lange (Mooloolaba) W Scott (Dicky Beach) P Fidler (Noosa Heads). Ironman R Taylor (Mooloolaba) G Simpson (West Beach) S Keay (Surfers Paradise). Rescue tube P Reaburn (Southport) G Simpson (West Beach) N Schafer (Queenscliff). Board rescue West Beach Freshwater Mooloolaba .

Surf-race-start-45-49-years-aussies-2017

65-69 years

Surf D Marsh (Carlton Park) J Ellice-Flint (Henley) J Banks (Fairy Meadow). Board D Marsh (Carlton Park) J Wall (Thirroul) I Jobson (Maroochydore). Ski W Skeen (Mooloolaba) F Middleton (North Entrance) K Gillard (Maroochydore). Ironman D Marsh (Carlton Park) J Banks (Fairy Meadow) N Gracie (Fairy Meadow). Rescue tube J Ellice-Flint (Henley) N Gracie (Fairy Meadow) S Barrett (Burleigh Heads Mowbray Park). Board rescue Cottesloe Thirroul Fairy Meadow.

70+ years

Surf R Watkins (Bondi) M Cook (Trigg Island) C Baldock (Bondi). Board A Nicholls (Northcliffe) R Taylor (Thirroul) P Hennessey (Tacking Point). Ski J Cahill (North Bondi) T McLardy (Alexandra Headland) J Dring (North Entrance). Ironman P Hennessey (Tacking Point) M Cook (Trigg Island) N De Mestre (North Burleigh). Rescue Tube R Watkins (Bondi) M Cook (Trigg Island) L Wood (Maroochydore). Board rescue Northcliffe Queenscliff Alexandra Headland.

WOMEN

30-34 years

Surf L Vrolyks (Northcliffe) N Canning (Cudgen Headland) E Starr (North Bondi). Board L Vrolyks (Northcliffe) N Canning (Cudgen Headland) E Gillies (Bondi). Ski A Lakeland (Burnie) L Vrolyks (Northcliffe) N Canning (Cudgen Headland). Ironwoman L Vrolyks (Northcliffe) M Driscoll (Kurrawa) E Gillies (Bondi). Rescue tube E Starr (North Bondi) L Vrolyks (Northcliffe) J Parry (North Burleigh).

35-39 years

Surf B Murray (North Burleigh) F Tschaut (Bondi) T Smith (Northcliffe). Board B Murray (North Burleigh) N Locke (North Burleigh) L Goldie (The Lakes). Ski T Smith (Northcliffe) S Kelly (Noosa Heads) B Murray (North Burleigh). Ironwoman B Murray (North Burleigh) N Locke (North Burleigh) F Tschaut (Bondi). Rescue tube C Rayward (Kurrawa) N Locke (North Burleigh) B Murray (North Burleigh).

40-44 years

Surf N Marshall (Anglesea) L Lower (Currumbin) B King (North Bondi). Board N Marshall (Anglesea) L Lower (Currumbin) A Elson (Seacliff). Ski L Wadling (Lorne) N Marshall (Anglesea) L Myatt (Port Noarlunga). Ironwoman N Marshall (Anglesea) A Elson (Seacliff) L Wadling (Lorne). Rescue tube L Lower (Currumbin) N Marshall (Anglesea) C Derrington (Sunshine Beach).

45-49 years

Surf D Miller (Bondi) S Colliss (City of Perth) T (Sunshine Beach). Board N Drobot (Avoca Beach) A Ballara (Northcliffe) T Lewis (Sunshine Beach). Ski A Ballara (Northcliffe) S Williams (Alexandra Headland) T Cansick (North Avoca). Ironwoman A Ballara (Northcliffe) H Murray (Byron Bay) L Santos (Bondi). Rescue tube D Miller (Bondi) C Mackley (Bondi) A Somes (North Bondi).

50-54 years

Surf: L Thurtell (Bondi) C Krenkels (Manly) A Pegg (Noosa Heads). Board A Pegg (Noosa Heads) A Hanmer (Kurrawa) C Harrison (North Avoca). Ski C Ryan (Trigg Island) C Harrison (North Avoca) A Pegg (Noosa Heads). Ironwoman A Pegg (Noosa Heads) L Thurtell (Bondi) C Harrison (North Avoca). Rescue tube C Krenkels (Manly) L Thurtell (Bondi) A Pegg (Noosa Heads).

55-59 years

Surf J Sutcliffe (West Beach) D Wallace-Ward (Brighton SA) Lisa Critoph (Mona Vale). Board D Wallace-Ward (Brighton SA) P Pettit (Coogee) W Callard (Palm Beach QLD). Ski L Lewis (Sorrento WA) A Fisk (Noosa Heads) S Halton (North Burleigh). Ironwoman D Wallace-Ward (Brighton SA) J Helson (Shellharbour) A Fisk (Noosa Heads). Rescue tube J Sutcliffe (West Beach) D Wallace-Ward (Brighton SA) L Critoph (Mona Vale).

60-64 years

Surf V McKain (Byron Bay) G Bradley (Alexandra Headland) J Fidler (Noosa Heads). Board M Clarence (Redhead) N Young (Black Head) R Jenkinson (Noosa Heads). Ski M Clarence (Redhead) N Young (Black Head) P Jeffery (Kurrawa). Ironwoman J Fidler (Noosa Heads) N Young (Black Head) Marilyn Clarence (Redhead). Rescue tube V McKain (Byron Bay) G Bradley (Alexandra Headland) J Fidler (Noosa Heads).

65-69 years

Surf E Crilly (Kurrawa) C Nicholls (Kurrawa) B Attard (Toowoon Bay). Board J Gielis (Cudgen Headland) N Ladner (Mooloolaba) S Kemp (Tweed Heads Coolangatta). Ski S Kemp (Tweed Heads Coolangatta) J Gielis (Cudgen Headland). Ironwoman S Kemp (Tweed Heads Coolangatta). Rescue tube E Crilly (Kurrawa) J Gielis (Cudgen Headland) Wendy McNamara (Toowoon Bay).

70+ years

Surf Lea Hill (Bondi). Board M Venning (Toowoon Bay). Rescue tube Lea Hill (Bondi) M Venning (Toowoon Bay).

Official hashtag #Aussies2017

Issued on behalf of Surf Life Saving Australia
Ian Hanson
Hanson Media Group
M: 0407 385 160
E: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hanson Media Group

Ian Hanson| Media Manager Triathlon Australia Managing Director
Hanson Media Group | P O Box 299 | West Burleigh Qld 4219
Phone: +61 7 5522 5556 | Mobile 0407 385 160 | Fax: +61 7 5522 5557 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  | www.hansonsportsmedia.coom.au